tummy-coconut-oil-400

Virgin Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil (Cocos nucifera) is widely used in beauty products. Extremely beneficial to both skin and hair, it softens skin, helps retain moisture, and prevents skin infection. It also acts to repair skin and delays ageing. Our oil is cold-pressed to retain the highest levels of goodness.

olive

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

The olive tree (Olea europaea) is the staple of any Mediterranean landscape. Olive Oil is a great ingredient for skin care because it contains squalene which is a compound found in human sebum. Also a great natural source of vitamin E, it is an anti-ageing superstar. In addition to this, it contains essential fatty acids which boosts skin health and moisturises it for a healthy glow. Our oil is cold-pressed to retain the highest levels of goodness.

-jojoba

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba berries (Simmondsia chinensis) when cold- pressed contain a liquid wax which is very similar to the oil produced by the human skin. This is absorbed very easily into the skin and it makes a fabulous conditioner for the face, body, and hair.

FA_Almond__48133.1402622054

Sweet Almond Oil

Almond oil (Prunus dulcis) is one of the most versatile carrier oils. It is light textured, and penetrates the skin easily. It is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E, our sweet almond oil is extracted from the dried kernels of the almond tree in the traditional cold pressed method. We extensively use it in our skin & hair care products, for its ability to deeply nourish the skin and condition dry, damaged hair.

Natural Vitamin E

Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant which is absorbed easily into the skin. This vitamin is essential for healthy skin, and hair as it is needed for cell protection and maintenance. As a fat-soluble vitamin, it easily lends itself to cosmetic application.

grapeseed-oil-plant

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil (Vitis vinifera) is cold-pressed from the seeds of grapes. It is odorless, and a lightweight ingredient which makes it ideal for skin products. Because of its high amounts of fatty acids, it is wonderful for stressed, damaged skin as it has the ability to regenerate skin tissue reducing the appearance of marks when applied.

castor

Castor Oil

Castor oil (Ricinus communis) is a powerful anti-fungal agent, and it is extremely beneficial for dry skin due to its high content of oleic acid. It is used to treat skin problems like burns, cuts, abrasions etc. and it is also very beneficial for the eyes. It is also used extensively in hair care products for its nourishing properties.

Avocado

Avocado Oil

Extracted from the avocado kernel (Persea armeniaca) it is full of essential fatty acids. The oil is absorbed easily into the skin and it is a great anti-ageing agent, making it effective against age spots. It also protects the skin from UV rays and prevents the formation of fine lines and wrinkles. In addition to all this, it also makes an excellent hair conditioner.

apricot

Apricot Kernel Oil

The oil extracted from apricot (Prunus armeniaca) is similar in properties to salmon oil. It contains a high percentage of fatty acids and vitamin E which makes it deeply nourishing for skin use. It is ideal for sensitive skin, and it penetrates deeply to soothe irritated skin.

rose-hip-oil-plant

Rosehip Oil

Rosehip oil (Rosa canina) is a sweet smelling oil derived from the seeds of rose bushes. It has a high concentration of essential fatty acids which are beneficial to the skin. It has a high content of Vitamin C, and is an effective antioxidant which helps reduce the appearance of scarring, hyper-pigmentation, and skin damage.

Cucumber Seed Oil

Extracted from the seeds of cucumber, (Cucumis sativus) this oil is an important carrier oil. It is light and easily absorbed into the skin. It helps nourish damaged and acne prone skin by protecting it from free radicals. It also reduces signs of ageing and appearance of stretch marks.

argan

Argan Oil

Cold pressed argan oil is derived from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa). Argan oil contains natural sources of vitamin E, phenols, carotenes, squalene, and fatty acids. Full of vitamins and antioxidants it is essentially used for hair care because it repairs damaged hair and is deeply moisturising.

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil (Oenothera biennis) is a great ingredient for skin care as it treats redness and roughness by soothing the skin and it is also an effective acne treatment. It helps with eczema, psoriasis, and acne.

Ravishing-Raspberry

Virgin Red Raspberry Seed Oil

This cold pressed oil derived from raspberry seeds (Rubus idaeus) is one of Nature’s most powerful sunscreens. It provides adequate UVA and UVB protection and has an SPF of between 28-50. It also contains Vitamin E and polyphenols which protects and repairs damaged skin.

Baobab-fruit-3

Babassu Oil

Babassu Oil (Orbignya oleifera) is obtained from the Brazilian Babassu Palm, and has been used for generations by native cultures of South America as a natural moisturizer. A fast penetrating oil, it is one of nature’s richest emollients and is especially good for eczema, itchy, dry and inflamed skin. In hair care it nourishes, moisturizes and restores hair strength, leaving hair healthy and shining.

hemp seed

Hemp Seed Oil,

Hemp oil (Cannabis sativa), is one of the world’s richest sources of polyunsaturated fats, it contains more naturally occurring essential fatty acids (EFA) than any other plant-derived oil. Rich in vitamin E, hemp seed oil penetrates the skin to moisturize and soothe.

-Pomegranate-1

Pomegranate Seed Oil

A rich and nutritious oil, Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica granatum) contains high levels of anti-oxidants. It helps fight free radicals and skin aging; helps heal, protect and moisturize dry, cracked, mature, and irritated skin. It also helps with rejuvenating dull and mature skin.

pumpkinf

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Cold pressed Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita pepo) is highly nourishing and is rich in vegetable protein. Pumpkin seed oil is particularly high in the gamma tocopherol, a form of vitamin E, which is a powerful antioxidant. Rich in essential fatty acids that regulate skin oil (sebum) production, it is great for both oily/acne-prone skin and dry damaged skin. It helps combat fine facial lines and dryness and may be helpful for eczema and psoriasis.

Seabuckthorn Oil

Seabuckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoides) comes from a shrub native to Europe and Asia. The entire berry, fruit and seeds, is pressed resulting in a resulting in a deeply colored oil packed with nutrients. The berries have high levels of Vitamin C, omega-3 oils, B vitamins and beta-carotene, which gives the berries their characteristic color. The high levels of nutrients help improve skin elasticity, repair damaged and dry skin, normalise sebaceous secretions and combat symptoms of aging skin such as wrinkles. It has anti-inflammatory properties as well that helps promote healing and reduce scarring by encouraging tissue regeneration.

Sesame-Seed-Oil-Organic-Plant

Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame seed oil (Sesame indicum)is obtained from whole sesame seeds and is one of the best oils to nourish your skin. It contains loads of vitamin E, vitamin B complex and vitamin A which helps nurture and rejuvenate the skin. Sesame oil, when used for massage and health treatments in ayurvedic medicine, contains a potent antioxidant called sesamol that is beneficial for mature aging skin and helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

tamanu_1024x1024

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum inophyllum), is obtained by the traditional cold pressed method from the nuts of the Tamanu tree. It is rich in fatty acids, has antibacterial, antimicrobial and antifungal properties. Tamanu oil fades stretch marks, helps improve the appearance of scars, promotes new tissue formation and encourages healthy skin growth to aid in healing minor cuts, burns, and other skin conditions.

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat germ oil (Triticum vulgare), is obtained from the germ of the wheat kernel, and is rich in vitamins and minerals. Virgin wheat germ oil is rich in vitamin E, a natural antioxidant that promotes skin elasticity, nourish skin cells, and prevent moisture loss resulting in smoother, younger looking skin and hair.